Solutions for the Logistic Industry

0 Item

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal: €0.00
Home
Contact
Customer service: 0421 67358
MON - FRI | 08:00 12:00 - 14:00 18:00

Cookie policy

Last modified: 15 May 2018.

Detailed information on cookies.

Browsing this website involves sending cookies to the user's terminal. Therefore, as set forward in articles 13 and 122 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 ("privacy code"), as well as on the basis of the general provision of the privacy guarantor of 8 May 2014, Rollawaycontainer.com srl, with registered office in Fossalta di Piave, via Luigi Cadorna, 56/58 - 30020 (VE), data controller, (indicated as "controller"), provides users with information about the cookies which can be installed.

Definition of cookies:

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text strings which the websites you visit send to your terminal, where they are stored and then sent back to the same websites the next time the same user visits. They have been designed to help your computer or device remember the actions performed previously, such as remembering your login or storing the products you have looked at. "First-party" cookies are those installed by our website. The cookies of so-called "third parties" are, instead, set by websites other than the one the user is visiting and are used for the purposes and in the manner defined by these websites. This is because on every website there can be elements (images, maps, sounds, specific links to web pages in other domains, etc.) which are stored on servers other than that of the website visited. Cookies are divided into technical cookies and profiling cookies.

Technical cookies.

Technical cookies are used for the sole purpose of transmitting a communication over an electronic communications network, or to the extent strictly necessary for the provider of a service to the company to provide a service explicitly requested by the user. They are not used for other purposes and they are normally directly installed by the operator of the website. They can be divided into browser or session cookies, which guarantee the normal browsing and use of the website (for example, allowing purchases to be made or obtaining authentication to access restricted areas); analytics cookies, which can be defined as technical cookies used directly by the website operator to collect information on the number of users and how they visit the website in an aggregate form. Functional cookies instead enable the user to browse based on a set of selected criteria (for example, the language, products selected for purchase) in order to improve the quality of the service provided.

Profiling cookies.

Profiling cookies are intended to create user profiles and are used to send advertising messages in line with the preferences shown by users while surfing the internet.

Consent.

The user gives their consent to the use of cookies by continuing to browse the website, either by making an active intervention by selecting an element contained in the page below the banner (by way of example by clicking on an image or a link) or by clicking on the "Ok, I understand and accept" button in the banner itself. If the user does not wish to download some cookies from the website, they can remove them from their browser (see below) or stop browsing.

How can I manage cookies in my browser?

The User can also manage their preferences for cookies directly from within their browser and prevent third parties installing them. Through browser preferences, it is also possible to delete previously installed cookies, including the cookie in which consent to the installation of cookies by this website has been saved. It is important to note that by disabling all cookies, the functionality of this website may be compromised. You can find information about how to manage cookies in your browser at the following addresses: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari e Microsoft Windows Explorer.

Types of cookies.

By visiting this website, your browser may receive cookies both owned by us and managed by other organisations ("third parties"), both for statistical/analytical purposes (technical cookies) and for functional and sharing purposes (functional and social cookies). The presence of third-party cookies involves the transmission of cookies to and from the websites managed by the aforementioned third parties, which are listed below. The information collected by "third parties" shall be governed by the relevant information so please refer to it if needed. To ensure greater transparency and convenience, the table shows, alongside each "third party", the web addresses of the various policies and how to manage cookies, which could change over time without us being able to exercise any direct control.

Types of cookies used by this website.

This website uses technical cookies, as well as third-party analytics cookies and third-party profiling cookies.

Technical cookies.

Activities required for operation.

This website uses cookies to save user sessions and to perform other activities which are strictly necessary for its operation, for example in relation to website traffic.

Activities for saving preferences, optimisation and statistics.

This application uses cookies to save your browsing preferences and optimise the navigation experience. These cookies include, for example, those to set the language and currency or to manage statistics by the website controller (for example to understand which are our most-consulted products).

Other types of cookies and third-party tools which make use of them.

Alcuni dei servizi elencati di seguito raccolgono statistiche in forma aggregata e potrebbero non richiedere il consenso dell'utente o potrebbero essere gestiti direttamente dal titolare a seconda di quanto descritto senza l'ausilio di terzi.

Interaction with social networks and external platforms.

These services allow interaction with social networks, or other external platforms, directly from the pages of this website. The interactions and information acquired from this website are in any case subject to the user's privacy settings relating to each social network. If a service of interaction with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if users do not use the service, the service will collect traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Like Button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook Inc.).

The "Like" button and Facebook social widgets are services for interaction with the Facebook social network provided by Facebook Inc.
Personal data collected: profiling cookies.
Processing location: USA – Privacy policy.

Pinterest button and Pinterest social widgets (Pinterest Inc.).

The Pin button and Pinterest social widgets are services for interaction with the Pinterest social network supplied by Pinterest, Inc.
Personal data collected: profiling cookies.
Processing location: USA – Privacy policy.

Tweet button and Twitter social widgets (Twitter, Inc.).

The Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are social networking services provided by Twitter, Inc.
Personal data collected: profiling cookies.
Processing location: USA – Privacy policy.

Google+ social widgets and +1 button (Google Inc.).

The +1 button and the social widgets from Google+ are services for interaction with the social network Google+, which is provided by Google Inc.
Personal data collected: profiling cookies.
Processing location: USA – Privacy policy.

Statistics.

The services contained in this section allow the data controller to monitor and analyse traffic data in order to monitor user behaviour.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.).

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses the personal data collected for the purpose of tracking and analysing the use of this Application, creating reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google. Google may use the personal data to contextualise and customise ads on its own advertising network.
Personal data collected: statistical cookies.
Processing location: USA – Privacy policyOpt out.

Publicity.

These services allow users' data to be used for the purposes of commercial communication in various advertising forms, such as banners, including those related to the user's interests. This does not mean that all personal data are used for this purpose. The data and usage conditions are given below. Some of the services listed below may use cookies to identify the user or use the technique of behavioural re-targeting, that is, displaying advertisements which are tailored to the user’s interests and behaviour, even when detected outside of this application. For more information about this, we recommend you check the privacy policies of the respective services.

AdWords Remarketing (Google Inc.).

AdWords Remarketing is a remarketing and behavioural targeting service provided by Google Inc. which links the activities of this website with the AdWords advertising network and the Doubleclick cookie.
Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.
Processing location: USA – Privacy policyOpt out.

Google Analytics Remarketing (Google Inc.).

Google Analytics for display advertising is a remarketing and behavioural advertising service provided by Google Inc. which links tracking activity from Google Analytics and its cookies to the Google Ads advertising network and the Doubleclick cookie.
Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.
Processing location: USA – Privacy policyOpt out.

DoubleClick for Publishers (Google Inc.).

DoubleClick for Publishers is an advertising service provided by Google Inc. with which the controller can conduct advertising campaigns in conjunction with external advertising networks with which the owner, unless otherwise specified in this document, has no direct relationship.
Users who do not wish to be tracked by different ad networks can use Youronlinechoices. For an understanding of the use of data by Google, please consult the Google partner policies. The user can decide at any time not to use the Doubleclick cookie by disabling it.
Personal data collected: profiling cookies.
Processing location: USA – Privacy policyOpt out.

Addthis (Oracle).

AddThis provides the ability for website users to share web pages, blogs, news, photos, videos and other content with social networks and other destinations and can collect information from these users following their visit.
Personal data collected: profiling cookies.
Processing location: USA – Privacy policyOpt out.

Further information on the processing of personal data is available on the privacy policy page.

Our references
  • Logo Coop Alleanza 3.0
  • Logo XPO Logistics
  • Logo Kuehne Nagel
  • Logo Carrefour
  • Logo Auchan
  • Logo Pam
  • Logo Conad
  • Logo Famila
  • Logo Metro
  • Logo Despar
  • Logo Eleclerc
  • Logo Bennet
  • Logo Iper
  • Logo Symply
  • Logo Unes
  • Logo Sigma
  • Logo Sparco
  • Logo Md Discount
  • Logo Mcarthurglen
  • Logo Roma Capitale
  • Logo Ovs
  • Logo Tigota
  • Logo Brt
  • Logo Milano Ristorazione
  • Logo Defonseca
  • Logo Eurospin
  • Logo Lindt
  • Logo Gls
  • Logo Fercam
  • Logo Ecoeridania
  • Logo Naturasi
  • Logo Akzo Nobel
  • Logo Vibram
  • Logo Sammontana
  • Logo Nespresso
  • Logo Mc Donald's
  • Logo Haribo
  • Logo Generali
  • Logo Bauli